Here you can find all the Oscar 2021 nominees


The nominations for the  Academy Awards ,93rd were announced Monday, hosted by Priyanka Chopra Jonas and Nick Jonas. The 2021 Oscars are scheduled to air live on ABC on Sunday, April 25, at 8 p.m.

Keep reading for the full list of nominees.

Best female actress in a supporting role

-Maria Bakalova, “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm”

-Yuh-Jung Youn, “Minari”

-Olivia Colman, “The Father”

-Amanda Seyfriend, “Mank” 

-Glenn Close, “Hillbilly Elegy”

Best original score

-“Da 5 Bloods” 

-“News of the World” 

-“Mank” 

-“Soul”

-“Minari” 

Best adapted screenplay

-“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm” 

-“The White Tiger”

-“The Father”

-“One Night in Miami”

-“Nomadland”

Best costume design

-“Mank”

-“Emma”

-“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

-“Pinocchio”

-“Mulan”

Best original screenplay

-“Judas and the Black Messiah”

-“Minari”

-“Promising Young Woman”

-“Sound of Metal”

-“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best animated feature film

-“A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon” 

-“Onward”  

-“Wolfwalkers”

-“Soul”   

-“Over the Moon” 

Best animated short film

-“Yes-People”

-“Burrow”

-“If Anything Happens I Love You”

-“Opera”

-“Genius Loci”

Best actor in a supporting role

-Daniel Kaluuya, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

-Sacha Baron Cohen, “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

-Paul Raci, “Sound of Metal”

-LaKeith Stanfield, “Judas and the Black Messiah”

-Leslie Odom Jr., “One Night in Miami”

Best live-action short film

-“The Letter Room”

-“Two Distant Strangers”

-“The Present”

-“White Eye”

-“Feeling Through”

Best documentary short subject

-“Colette” 

-“A Concerto Is a Conversation” 

-“Do Not Split” 

-“Hunger Ward” 

-“A Love Song for Latasha”

Best documentary feature

-“Collective” 

-“My Octopus Teacher”

-“Crip Camp”

-“Time”

-“The Mole Agent”

Best international feature film

-“Another Round” (Denmark)

-“Collective” (Romania)

-“Quo Vadis, Aida?” (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

-“Better Days” (Hong Kong)

-“The Man Who Sold His Skin” (Tunisia)

Best sound

-“Sound of Metal”

-“Greyhound”

-“News of the World”

-“Mank”

-“Soul”

Best production design

-“The Father”

-“Mank”

-“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

-“News of the World”

-“Tenet”

Best visual effects

-“Love and Monsters”

-“The Midnight Sky”

-“Mulan”

-“The One and Only Ivan”

-“Tenet”

Best cinematography

-“Judas and the Black Messiah”

-“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

-“Mank”

-“Nomadland”

-“News of the World”

Best actor in a leading role

-Riz Ahmed, “Sound of Metal”

-Anthony Hopkins, “The Father”

-Steven Yeun, “Minari”

-Gary Oldman, “Mank”

-Chadwick Boseman, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

Best makeup and hairstyling

-“Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

-“Emma”

-“Hillbilly Elegy”

-“Pinocchio”

-“Mank”

Best actress in a leading role

-Vanessa Kirby, “Pieces of a Woman”

-Viola Davis, “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom”

-Andra Day, “The United States v. Billie Holiday”

-Carey Mulligan, “Promising Young Woman”

-Frances McDormand, “Nomadland”

Best original song

-“Húsavík,” “Eurovision Song Contest”

-“Fight for You,” “Judas and the Black Messiah”

-“Io Si (Seen),” “The Life Ahead”

-“Speak Now,” “One Night in Miami”

-“Hear My Voice,” “The Trial of the Chicago 7”

Best directing

-Emerald Fennell, “Promising Young Woman”

-Thomas Vinterberg, “Another Round”

-Lee Isaac Chung, “Minari”

-Chloé Zhao, “Nomadland”

-David Fincher, “Mank”

Best picture

-“Mank”

-“The Father”

-“Judas and the Black Messiah”

-“Mank”

-“Minari”

-“Nomadland”

-“The Trial of the Chicago 7”

-“Sound of Metal”

-“Promising Young Woman”